Tournament Schedule 2

AIFC INVITATIONAL SOCCER TOURNAMENT

May 10 to 12, 2019

Game # Home Team Score Score Away Team Field Day Time
Mens Open A (35 Min Halves)
1 BCT Rovers 1 VS 4 GVU MRC#4 Sat, May 11, 2019 9:00 AM
2 AUSC 1 VS 1 BCT CID MRC#4 Sat, May 11, 2019 10:30 AM
3 AIFC VS BCT Rovers MRC#4 Sat, May 11, 2019 01:30 PM
4 GVU VS AUSC MRC#4 Sat, May 11, 2019 03:00 PM
5 BCT CID VS AIFC MRC#4 Sat, May 11, 2019 06:00 PM
FINAL (TWO 7.5 MIN Extra Time if Match Tied)
6 1st Place Points VS 2nd Place Points MRC#4 Sun, May 12, 2019 01:30 PM
Game # Home Team Score Score Away Team Field Day Time
Mens Open B (35 Min Halves)
7 Akal 2 VS 1 AIFC MRC#4 Fri, May 10, 2019 07:30 AM
8 GVU Young 0 VS 6 BCT CID MRC#3 Sat, May 11, 2019 12 Noon
9 Temple United VS Akal MRC#3 Sat, May 11, 2019 01:30 PM
10 AIFC VS GVU Young MRC#3 Sat, May 11, 2019 06:00 PM
11 BCT CID VS Temple United MRC#3 Sat, May 11, 2019 04:30 PM
FINAL (SO IF NEEDED)
12 1st Place Points VS 2nd Place Points EX#1 Sun, May 12, 2019 12 Noon
Game # Home Team Score Score Away Team Field Day Time
MENS U21 (35 Min Halves)
(SO IN MATCH 13 & 14 IF NEEDED)
13 CCB Selects VS BC Tigers 00 MRC#2 Sat, May 11, 2019 10:30 AM
14 BC Tigers 01 VS Akal United MRC#3 Sat, May 11, 2019 10:30 AM
15 Winner of 13 VS Loser of 14 MRC#2 Sat, May 11, 2019 03:00 PM
16 Winner of 14 VS Loser of 13 MRC#3 Sat, May 11, 2019 03:00 AM
FINAL (SO IF NEEDED)
17 1st Place Points VS 2nd Place Points MRC#4 Sun, May 12, 2019 12 Noon
Game # Home Team Score Score Away Team Field Day Time
BOYS U17/18 DIV 1 (35 Min Halves)
18 BC Tigers 02 0 VS 0 AUSC MRC#2 Sat, May 11, 2019 09:00 AM
19 CCB Lions VS GVU MRC#2 Sat, May 11, 2019 12 Noon
20 Surrey Selects VS BC Tigers 02 MRC#2 Sat, May 11, 2019 01:30 PM
21 AUSC VS CCB Lions MRC#2 Sat, May 11, 2019 04:30 PM
22 GVU VS Surrey Selects MRC#2 Sat, May 11, 2019 06:00 PM
FINAL (SO IF NEEDED)
23 1st Place Points VS 2nd Place Points MRC#4 Sun, May 12, 2019 10:30 AM
Game # Home Team Score Score Away Team Field Day Time
BOYS U17 DIV 2 (30 Min Halves)
ROUND ROBIN (SO IN MATCH 24 IF NEEDED)
24 TU Devils 1 VS 3 CCB United NAP#4 Sat, May 10, 2019 07:15 PM
25 CCB Strikers VS TU Devils EX#2 Sat, May 11, 2019 12 Noon
26 CCB United VS CCB Strikers MRC#1 Sat, May 11, 2019 04.30 PM
Game # Home Team Score Score Away Team Field Day Time
BOYS U16 DIV 1 (35 Min Halves)
(SO IN MATCH 27 & 28 IF NEEDED)
27 BC Tigers 04 VS Van United Phoenix EX#3 Sat, May 11, 2019 12:45 PM
28 BCT Ambush VS BC Tigers 03 EX#4 Sat, May 11, 2019 12:45 PM
29 Winner of 27 VS Loser of 28 EX#3 Sat, May 11, 2019 05.45 PM
30 Winner of 28 VS Loser of 27 EX#4 Sat, May 11, 2019 05:45 PM
FINAL (SO IF NEEDED)
31 1st Place Points VS 2nd Place Points MRC#3 Sun, May 12, 2019 10:30 AM
Game # Home Team Score Score Away Team Field Day Time
BOYS U16 DIV 2 (35 Min Halves)
32 Akal Dynamos 1 VS 0 AIFC Wolves MRC#1 Sat, May 11, 2019 09:00 AM
33 GVU 3 VS 0 AUSC EX#1 Sat, May 11, 2019 12 Noon
34 BCT Strikers VS Akal Dynamos MRC#1 Sat, May 11, 2019 12.45 PM
35 AIFC Wolves VS GVU EX#1 Sat, May 11, 2019 04:30 PM
36 AUSC VS BCT Strikers EX#2 Sat, May 11, 2019 04:30 PM
FINAL (SO IF NEEDED)
37 1st Place Points VS 2nd Place Points EX#3 Sun, May 12, 2019 01:30 PM
Game # Home Team Score Score Away Team Field Day Time
BOYS U15 DIV 1 (30 Min Halves)
38 AUSC 1 VS 1 BCT Scorpians ABT Sat, May 11, 2019 09:00 AM
39 Surrey Selects 2 VS 2 CCB Panthers ABT Sat, May 11, 2019 10:15 AM
40 Akal Devils VS AUSC ABT Sat, May 11, 2019 12.45 PM
41 BCT Scorpians VS Surrey Selects ABT Sat, May 11, 2019 02:00 PM
42 CCB Panthers VS Akal Devils ABT Sat, May 11, 2019 04:30 PM
FINAL (SO IF NEEDED)
43 1st Place Points VS 2nd Place Points MRC#2 Sun, May 12, 2019 01:30 PM
Game # Home Team Score Score Away Team Field Day Time
BOYS U15 DIV 2 (30 Min Halves)
44 CCB Real 0 VS 2 AIFC EX#1 Sat, May 11, 2019 09:00 AM
45 CCB Breakers 0 VS 0 TU Raiders EX#1 Sat, May 11, 2019 10:30 AM
46 BCT Gladiators VS CCB Real EX#1 Sat, May 11, 2019 01.30 PM
47 AIFC VS CCB Breakers EX#1 Sat, May 11, 2019 03:00 PM
48 TU Raiders VS BCT Gladiators EX#1 Sat, May 11, 2019 06:00 PM
FINAL (SO IF NEEDED)
50 1st Place Points VS 2nd Place Points EX#4 Sun, May 12, 2019 10:30 PM
Game # Home Team Score Score Away Team Field Day Time
BOYS U14 DIV 1 (30 Min Halves)
(SO IN MATCH 51 & 52 IF NEEDED)
51 GVU 0 VS 3 TU Rangers ABT Sat, May 11, 2019 11:30 AM
52 AUSC 2 VS 0 BCT Titans MRC#1 Sat, May 11, 2019 11:30 AM
53 TU Rangers VS BCT Titans ABT Sat, May 11, 2019 03:15 PM
54 AUSC VS GVU MRC#1 Sat, May 11, 2019 03:15 PM
FINAL (SO IF NEEDED)
55 1st Place Points VS 2nd Place Points MRC#2 Sun, May 12, 2019 12 Noon
Game # Home Team Score Score Away Team Field Day Time
BOYS U14 DIV 2 (30 Min Halves)
(SO IN MATCH 56 & 57 IF NEEDED)
56 Akal 2 VS 0 CCB Liverpool EX#3 Sat, May 11, 2019 11:30 AM
57 CCB Dynamite VS AIFC EX#4 Sat, May 11, 2019 11:30 AM
58 Akal VS Loser of 57 EX#3 Sat, May 11, 2019 04:30 PM
59 Winner of 57 VS CCB Liverpool EX#4 Sat, May 11, 2019 04:30 PM
FINAL (SO IF NEEDED)
60 1st Place Points VS 2nd Place Points EX#3 Sun, May 12, 2019 12 Noon
Game # Home Team Score Score Away Team Field Day Time
BOYS U14 DIV 3 (30 Min Halves)
ROUND ROBIN (SO IN MATCH 61 IF NEEDED)
61 TU Speed 0 VS 4 GVU MRC#1 Sat, May 11, 2019 10:15 AM
62 TU Warriors VS Loser of 61 MRC#1 Sat, May 11, 2019 02:00 PM
63 Winner of 61 VS TU Warriors EX#2 Sat, May 11, 2019 06:00 PM
Game # Home Team Score Score Away Team Field Day Time
BOYS U13 DIV 1 (30 Min Halves)
ROUND ROBIN (SO IN MATCH 65 IF NEEDED)
65 CCB Chiefs VS TU Goldcaps ASG Sat, May 11, 2019 12:45 PM
66 BCT Surrey Legends VS Loser of 65 ASG Sat, May 11, 2019 04:30 PM
67 Winner of 65 VS BCT Surrey Legends MRC#3 Sat, May 12, 2019 12 Noon
Game # Home Team Score Score Away Team Field Day Time
BOYS U13 DIV 2 (30 Min Halves)
68 TU Pegasus 0 VS 4 CCB Athletico ABG Sat, May 11, 2019 09:00 AM
69 Akal Barcelona 0 VS 2 GVU ABG Sat, May 11, 2019 10:15 AM
70 CCB Athletico VS Akal Barcelona ABG Sat, May 11, 2019 02.00 PM
71 GVU VS TU Pegasus ABG Sat, May 11, 2019 03:15 PM
FINAL (SO IF NEEDED)
72 1st Place Points VS 2nd Place Points MRC#1 Sun, May 12, 2019 12 Noon
Game # Home Team Score Score Away Team Field Day Time
BOYS U13 DIV 3 (30 Min Halves)
POOL A (SO IN MATCH 74 & 75 IF NEEDED)
74 AIFC 2 VS 0 NS CCB Breakers KG Sat, May 11, 2019 09:00 AM
75 BCT Jr. Scorpians 3 VS 4 Akal Outlaws KG Sat, May 11, 2019 10:15 AM
76 AIFC VS BCT Jr. Scorpians KG Sat, May 11, 2019 02.00 PM
77 Akal Outlaws VS CCB Breakers KG Sat, May 11, 2019 03:15 PM
POOL B (SO IN MATCH 78 & 79 IF NEEDED)
78 CCB Giants 0 VS 4 BC United 07 KG Sat, May 11, 2019 11:30 AM
79 TU Thunder VS GVU KG Sat, May 11, 2019 12:45 PM
80 Winner of 78 VS Loser of 79 KG Sat, May 11, 2019 04.30 PM
81 Winner of 79 VS Loser of 78 KG Sat, May 11, 2019 05:45 PM
SEMI-FINAL (SO IN MATCH 82 & 83 IF NEEDED)
82 1st Place Pool A VS 2nd Place Pool B EX#3 Sun, May 12, 2019 09:00 AM
83 1st Place Pool B VS 2nd Place Pool A EX#4 Sun, May 12, 2019 09:00 AM
FINAL (SO IF NEEDED)
84 Winner of 82 VS Winner of 83 EX#4 Sun, May 12, 2019 01:30 PM
Game # Home Team Score Score Away Team Field Day Time
BOYS U13 INTAKE DIV 1 (30 Min Halves)
ROUND ROBIN (SO IN MATCH 85 IF NEEDED)
85 BC Tigers 07 2 VS 0 TU Strikers NAP#4 Sat, May 10, 2019 06:00 PM
86 AUSC (Shawn) 8 VS 0 TU Strikers ABG Sat, May 11, 2019 11:30 AM
87 BC Tigers 07 VS AUSC (Shawn) MRC#2 Sat, May 12, 2019 10.30 AM
Game # Home Team Score Score Away Team Field Day Time
BOYS U13 INTAKE DIV 2 (30 Min Halves)
POOL A (SO IN MATCH 88 IF NEEDED)
88 AUSC 6 VS 0 CCB Rebels ER Sat, May 11, 2019 09:00 AM
89 BCT Strikers VS Loser of 88 ER Sat, May 11, 2019 12:45 PM
90 Winner of 88 VS BCT Strikers ER Sat, May 11, 2019 04:30 PM
POOL B (SO IN MATCH 91 IF NEEDED)
91 BCT Ninjas 0 VS 0* TU Flash ER Sat, May 11, 2019 10:15 AM
92 BCT Liverpool VS BCT Ninjas ER Sat, May 11, 2019 02:00 PM
93 BCT Ninjas VS BCT Liverpool ER Sat, May 11, 2019 05:45 PM
FINAL (SO IF NEEDED)
94 1st Place Points VS 2nd Place Points MRC#1 Sun, May 12, 2019 10:30 AM
Game # Home Team Score Score Away Team Field Day Time
WOMENS OPEN DIV 2 (35 Min Halves)
ROUND ROBIN (SO IN MATCH 95 IF NEEDED)
95 BCT Warriors VS BCT Tigress MRC#4 Sat, May 11, 2019 12:00 PM
96 AIFC VS Loser of 95 MRC#4 Sat, May 11, 2019 04:30 AM
97 Winner of 95 VS AIFC EX#1 Sat, May 12, 2019 01:30 PM
Game # Home Team Score Score Away Team Field Day Time
GIRLS U17 DIV 1 (35 Min Halves)
ROUND ROBIN (SO IN MATCH 98 IF NEEDED)
98 GVU 4 VS 0 Surrey Selects 03 EX#2 Sat, May 11, 2019 10:30 AM
99 Surrey Selects 04 VS Loser of 98 EX#2 Sat, May 11, 2019 03:00 PM
100 Winner of 98 VS Surrey Selects 04 EX#1 Sat, May 12, 2019 10:30 AM
Game # Home Team Score Score Away Team Field Day Time
GIRLS U17 DIV 1 (35 Min Halves)
ROUND ROBIN (SO IN MATCH 101 IF NEEDED)
101 BCT Hawks 4 VS 0 AIFC EX#2 Sat, May 11, 2019 09:00 AM
102 Akal VS AIFC EX#2 Sat, May 11, 2019 01:30 PM
103 BCT Hawks VS AKAL EX#2 Sat, May 12, 2019 10:30 AM
Game # Home Team Score Score Away Team Field Day Time
Girls U15 Div 1 (30 Min Halves)
(SO IN MATCH 104 & 105 IF NEEDED)
104 CCB Hawks 2 VS 1 BCT Hurricanes EX#3 Sat, May 11, 2019 10:15 AM
105 BCT Hustlers 1 VS 3 AKAL Outlaws EX#4 Sat, May 11, 2019 10:15 AM
106 CCB Hawks VS BCT Hustlers EX#3 Sat, May 11, 2019 03:15 PM
107 AKAL Outlaws VS BCT Hurricanes EX#4 Sat, May 11, 2019 03:15 PM
FINAL (SO IF NEEDED)
108 1st Place Points VS 2nd Place Points EX#2 Sun, May 12, 2019 12 Noon
Game # Home Team Score Score Away Team Field Day Time
Girls U15 Div 2 (30 Min Halves)
(SO IN MATCH 109 & 110 IF NEEDED)
109 AIFC 0 VS 0* TU Strikers EX#4 Sat, May 11, 2019 09:00 AM
110 BCT Scorpians 1 VS 2 AUSC EX#3 Sat, May 11, 2019 09:00 AM
111 AUSC VS AIFC EX#4 Sat, May 11, 2019 02:00 PM
112 TU Strikers VS BCT Scorpians EX#3 Sat, May 11, 2019 02:00 PM
FINAL (SO IF NEEDED)
113 1st Place Points VS 2nd Place Points EX#3 Sun, May 12, 2019 10:30 PM
Game # Home Team Score Score Away Team Field Day Time
Girls U13 Div 1 (30 Min Halves)
(SO IN MATCH 114 & 115 IF NEEDED)
114 BCT Flying Arrows VS GVU Angels RVP Sat, May 11, 2019 11:30 AM
115 BCT Tigers 07 VS BCT Venom ER Sat, May 11, 2019 11:30 AM
116 Winner of 114 VS Loser of 115 RVP Sat, May 11, 2019 03:15 PM
117 Winner of 115 VS Loser of 114 ER Sat, May 11, 2019 03:15 PM
FINAL (SO IF NEEDED)
118 1st Place Points VS 2nd Place Points EX#2 Sun, May 12, 2019 01:30 PM
Game # Home Team Score Score Away Team Field Day Time
Girls U13 Div 2 (30 Min Halves)
119 GVU Arrows 4 VS 5 BCT Hurricanes RVP Sat, May 11, 2019 09:00 AM
120 AUSC 0 VS 5 CCB Divas RVP Sat, May 11, 2019 10:15 AM
121 AIFC VS GVU Arrows RVP Sat, May 11, 2019 12:45 PM
122 BCT Hurricanes VS AUSC RVP Sat, May 11, 2019 02:00 PM
123 CCB Divas VS AIFC RVP Sat, May 11, 2019 04:30 PM
FINAL (SO IF NEEDED)
124 1st Place Points VS 2nd Place Points EX#4 Sun, May 12, 2019 12 Noon